West · Southwest Division

MemphisGrizzlies

25–57 .30513th in the WestL8L10 1-9FedExForumEst. 1995

Roster

#PosHt
2Ty JeromeG6-519.72.85.71.10.322.6
3Jerami GrantF6-718.63.52.10.70.629.7
23Cedric CowardF6-513.65.92.80.60.425.8
14Zach EdeyC7-313.611.11.10.61.925.8
45GG JacksonF6-912.54.31.50.60.821.4
0Jaylen WellsF6-712.53.21.60.90.126.4
1Scotty Pippen Jr.G6-211.42.24.71.90.421.2
24Cam SpencerG6-311.12.55.60.70.223.8
18Olivier-Maxence ProsperF6-7103.510.80.218.6
28Isaiah StewartC6-81051.10.31.622.7
10Javon SmallG6-19.73.13.70.80.220.2
4Walter Clayton Jr.G6-47.8240.60.320.4
41Quinten PostC7-07.741.40.40.517.3
22Taylor HendricksF6-97.43.70.90.80.518.9
21Jahmai MashackG6-36.22.62.21.20.521.7
17Kris MurrayF6-85.83.61.40.90.423.4
19Jordan HawkinsG6-55.11.70.80.30.213.6
7Micah PeavyG6-74.31.910.70.115
35Karim LopezF6-8000000
27Cameron BoozerF6-8000000
20Carson CooperC6-11000000

The Memphis Grizzlies compete in the Southwest Division of the West Conference. Founded in 1995, the franchise plays its home games at FedExForum. The 2025–26 record is 25–57 (ESPN).