East · Atlantic Division

Philadelphia76ers

45–37 .5498th in the EastW2L10 6-4Wells Fargo CenterEst. 1949

Roster

#PosHt
7Jaylen BrownG6-628.76.95.110.434.4
0Tyrese MaxeyG6-228.34.16.61.90.838
21Joel EmbiidC7-026.97.73.90.61.231.6
23LeBron JamesF6-920.96.17.21.20.633.2
77VJ EdgecombeG6-5165.64.21.40.535
5Anfernee SimonsG6-414.32.52.40.50.124.9
8Caleb LoveG6-310.42.32.50.60.120.7
1Kentavious Caldwell-PopeG6-58.42.52.70.80.221.3
25Dominick BarlowF6-97.74.81.20.90.723.8
11Justin EdwardsF6-761.51.30.80.215.3
45Dean WadeF6-95.84.21.50.70.422.3
12Rayan RupertG6-75.22.91.10.90.116.8
30Adem BonaC6-104.84.30.50.41.217.4
33Jabari WalkerF6-74.330.50.40.211.9
55Ariel HukportiC7-02.22.90.50.20.59.2
35Dillon JonesF6-51.310.60.405.6
31Duke MilesG6-1000000
00Labaron Philon Jr.G6-3000000
99Tacko FallC7-6000000
14Jameer Nelson Jr.G6-1000000
19Saint ThomasF6-8000000

The Philadelphia 76ers compete in the Atlantic Division of the East Conference. Founded in 1949, the franchise plays its home games at Wells Fargo Center. The 2025–26 record is 45–37 (ESPN).