East · Central Division

DetroitPistons

60–22 .7321st in the EastW3L10 8-2Little Caesars ArenaEst. 1941

Roster

#PosHt
2Cade CunninghamG6-623.95.59.91.40.833.9
0Jalen DurenC6-1019.510.520.80.828.2
20John CollinsF6-913.65.310.90.727.1
55Duncan RobinsonF6-712.22.72.10.60.327.4
17Isaiah JoeG6-411.12.51.30.70.221.2
27Kevin HuerterG6-6103.52.60.90.522.4
9Ausar ThompsonG6-79.95.73.120.926
24Daniss JenkinsG6-49.32.33.90.90.220.2
12Taurean PrinceF6-69.23.11.80.60.223.5
5Ronald Holland IIF6-88.241.21.20.319.9
7Paul ReedF6-97.84.51.20.90.913.9
31Javonte GreenG6-56.92.80.71.20.317.6
94Elijah HarklessG6-36.822.91.20.221
35Tolu SmithF6-113.73.30.90.10.49.1
8Chaz LanierG6-32.40.70.50.207.7
13Isaac JonesC6-81.30.70.100.15.1
23Ebuka OkorieG6-2000000
34Ugonna OnyensoC7-0000000
25Brice WilliamsF6-5000000

The Detroit Pistons compete in the Central Division of the East Conference. Founded in 1941, the franchise plays its home games at Little Caesars Arena. The 2025–26 record is 60–22 (ESPN).