West · Pacific Division

Golden StateWarriors

37–45 .45110th in the WestL3L10 3-7Chase CenterEst. 1946

Roster

#PosHt
30Stephen CurryG6-226.63.64.71.10.430.9
10Jimmy ButlerF6-6205.64.91.40.231.1
7Kristaps PorzingisC7-216.75.22.50.61.224
2Brandin PodziemskiG6-413.85.13.71.10.228.5
12Brandon WilliamsG6-1132.93.90.90.322.2
8De’Anthony MeltonG6-212.33.22.61.60.423
4Moses MoodyG6-512.13.31.610.625.7
15Gui SantosF6-79.23.92.30.90.320.5
23Draymond GreenF6-68.45.55.50.90.627.5
20Al HorfordC6-88.34.92.60.71.121.5
18LJ CryerG6-08.21.610.2016.2
0Gary Payton IIG6-27.53.61.70.90.315.6
3Will RichardG6-36.42.51.31.20.120
28Charles BasseyC6-105.84.40.50.30.811.8
21Dalen TerryG6-63.71.81.40.60.311.5
33Malevy LeonsF6-93.32.10.90.60.411
26Miles KellyG6-53.11.70.90.30.19.6
32Georges NiangF6-6000000
1Yaxel LendeborgF6-9000000
Graham IkeF6-9000000
22Alex TooheyF6-8000000

The Golden State Warriors compete in the Pacific Division of the West Conference. Founded in 1946, the franchise plays its home games at Chase Center. The 2025–26 record is 37–45 (ESPN).