West · Northwest Division

PortlandTrail Blazers

42–40 .5129th in the WestW2L10 7-3Moda CenterEst. 1970

Roster

#PosHt
8Deni AvdijaF6-824.26.96.70.80.633.3
17Shaedon SharpeG6-520.84.32.61.40.129.4
1Ja MorantG6-219.53.38.110.328.5
5Jrue HolidayG6-416.34.66.110.129.4
00Scoot HendersonG6-314.22.73.70.90.324.9
33Toumani CamaraF6-713.45.12.51.10.433.3
23Donovan ClinganC7-212.111.62.10.61.727.2
9Micah PotterC6-99.751.50.50.319.3
27Vit KrejciG6-88.52.31.50.70.321.4
35Robert Williams IIIC6-96.7710.61.517.1
10Branden CarlsonC7-05.830.70.20.611.6
91Sidy CissokoG6-65.12.21.50.70.319.1
4Jeremy SochanF6-83.62.40.90.40.210.7
2John TonjeF6-52.510.30.307
16Yang HansenC7-12.21.50.50.10.27
11Chris YoungbloodG6-42.10.80.40.10.15.4
29Jayson KentG6-82100.20.24.4
0Damian LillardG6-2000000

The Portland Trail Blazers compete in the Northwest Division of the West Conference. Founded in 1970, the franchise plays its home games at Moda Center. The 2025–26 record is 42–40 (ESPN).