West · Pacific Division

Los AngelesLakers

53–29 .6464th in the WestW3L10 7-3Crypto.com ArenaEst. 1947

Roster

#PosHt
77Luka DoncicG6-833.57.78.31.60.535.8
15Austin ReavesG6-523.34.75.51.10.434.5
10Collin SextonG6-315.42.33.31.10.123.7
14Walker KesslerC7-214.410.831.41.830.8
5Quentin GrimesG6-413.43.63.30.90.429.4
54Sandro MamukelashviliF6-911.24.91.90.80.521.9
11Ziaire WilliamsF6-910.22.41.11.40.422.9
7Jaden HardyG6-39.21.510.30.115.8
12Jake LaRaviaF6-78.241.81.30.525.1
26Matisse ThybulleG6-55.820.920.516
2Jarred VanderbiltF6-84.44.51.30.80.317.4
4Dalton KnechtF6-64.21.40.40.20.210.2
9Bronny JamesG6-22.90.51.20.50.18.9
55Kevon LooneyF6-92.85.61.60.40.514.6
1Adou ThieroF6-81.91.10.40.30.16
30Chris ManonG6-40.81.10.30.60.25.1
31AK OkerekeF6-7000000
43Cameron CarrG6-5000000
41Cole SwiderF6-8000000
47Arthur KalumaF6-6000000
45William Kyle IIIF6-9000000

The Los Angeles Lakers compete in the Pacific Division of the West Conference. Founded in 1947, the franchise plays its home games at Crypto.com Arena. The 2025–26 record is 53–29 (ESPN).