West · Southwest Division

HoustonRockets

52–30 .6345th in the WestW1L10 9-1Toyota CenterEst. 1967

Roster

#PosHt
7Kevin DurantF6-11265.54.80.80.936.4
28Alperen SengunC6-1120.48.96.21.21.133.3
1Amen ThompsonG6-718.37.85.31.50.637.4
10Jabari Smith Jr.F6-1115.86.91.90.70.935.1
15Reed SheppardG6-213.52.93.41.50.726.2
17Tari EasonF6-810.56.31.51.20.525.8
36Marcus SmartG6-39.32.831.40.428.5
9Oscar TshiebweC6-87.86.61.20.60.216.6
31Bogdan BogdanovicG6-57.42.62.20.40.119.7
12Steven AdamsC6-115.88.61.50.70.622.8
30Clint CapelaC6-103.84.60.70.50.812.3
3Julian PhillipsF6-62.910.20.50.18.9
8Jae’Sean TateF6-42.81.60.50.20.18.8
27Isaiah CrawfordF6-621.10.40.10.26.6
0Sean PedullaG6-11.90.40.7004.4
2Bruce ThorntonG6-0000000
5Fred VanVleetG6-0000000
25Quadir CopelandG6-6000000
00Rafael CastroC6-9000000

The Houston Rockets compete in the Southwest Division of the West Conference. Founded in 1967, the franchise plays its home games at Toyota Center. The 2025–26 record is 52–30 (ESPN).