East · Central Division

IndianaPacers

19–63 .23214th in the EastL2L10 3-7Gainbridge FieldhouseEst. 1967

Roster

#PosHt
43Pascal SiakamF6-8246.63.81.10.433.2
2Andrew NembhardG6-416.92.87.70.90.131.3
Kelly Oubre Jr.G6-814.151.61.40.531.5
40Ivica ZubacC7-014.110.62.20.40.830.1
23Aaron NesmithG6-513.84.21.90.60.529.7
1Obi ToppinF6-911.64.42.30.5017.7
5Jarace WalkerF6-711.65.12.50.80.325.7
32Jay HuffC7-19.541.50.51.921
9T.J. McConnellG6-19.42.25.110.217.2
29Quenton JacksonG6-49.12.32.90.60.118.3
18Jalen SlawsonF6-77.34.42.81.51.123.9
26Ben SheppardG6-67.131.80.60.121.4
24Kobe BrownG6-75.831.30.40.215.8
12Johnny FurphyG6-85.14.41.20.60.218.4
22Larry Nance Jr.F6-63.72.710.60.212.8
0Tyrese HaliburtonG6-5000000
Braden SmithG5-10000000
James JohnsonF6-7000000

The Indiana Pacers compete in the Central Division of the East Conference. Founded in 1967, the franchise plays its home games at Gainbridge Fieldhouse. The 2025–26 record is 19–63 (ESPN).