West · Northwest Division

MinnesotaTimberwolves

49–33 .5986th in the WestW2L10 5-5Target CenterEst. 1989

Roster

#PosHt
5Anthony EdwardsG6-428.853.71.40.835
1LaMelo BallG6-720.14.87.11.20.328
3Jaden McDanielsF6-914.84.22.71.1131.7
13Ayo DosunmuG6-414.83.43.60.80.327.3
24Jonathan KumingaF6-712.25.62.30.60.323.1
0Donte DiVincenzoG6-412.24.13.81.30.430.4
27Rudy GobertC7-110.911.51.70.81.631.3
9Cody WilliamsF6-88.8320.80.424.3
8Bones HylandG6-28.51.82.60.60.216.6
4Terrence Shannon Jr.G6-65.61.10.90.3012.5
15Zyon PullinG6-44.60.61.80.208.6
7Jaylen ClarkG6-541.80.60.70.113.1
19Joan BeringerF6-113.92.30.30.20.77.9
17Drew TimmeF6-103.41.20.90.208.7
25Enrique FreemanF6-93.32.50.50.50.89.3
44Rocco ZikarskyC7-32.82.80.4017.2
Norchad OmierF6-52.81.20.30.204
12Antonio ReevesG6-52.70.80.30.106.8
41Trey LylesF6-9000000
99KJ MartinF6-6000000
33Isaiah EvansF6-6000000

The Minnesota Timberwolves compete in the Northwest Division of the West Conference. Founded in 1989, the franchise plays its home games at Target Center. The 2025–26 record is 49–33 (ESPN).