East · Southeast Division

CharlotteHornets

44–38 .5379th in the EastW1L10 6-4Spectrum CenterEst. 1988

Roster

#PosHt
24Brandon MillerF6-720.24.93.310.730.3
7Kon KnueppelG6-618.55.33.40.70.231.5
3Coby WhiteG6-417.43.440.50.125
8Grayson AllenG6-316.533.81.40.328.8
Naz ReidC6-913.66.22.21126.1
8Dennis SchroderG6-110.82.74.90.80.224.2
Royce O’NealeF6-69.84.82.71.10.428.4
14Moussa DiabateF6-107.98.71.90.8126
11Ryan KalkbrennerC7-17.65.50.80.51.521.4
2Grant WilliamsF6-773.91.60.50.519.8
31Tidjane SalaunF6-10640.70.40.215.5
4Sion JamesG6-55.43.520.60.222.5
16PJ HallC6-84.53.90.50.20.511.2
33Liam McNeeleyG6-74.32.40.80.20.111.9
21Pat ConnaughtonG6-52.61.50.40.307.1
Christian AndersonG6-1000000
Hannes SteinbachF6-10000000
Wyatt FricksF6-9000000
Jarkel JoinerG6-1000000

The Charlotte Hornets compete in the Southeast Division of the East Conference. Founded in 1988, the franchise plays its home games at Spectrum Center. The 2025–26 record is 44–38 (ESPN).