West · Northwest Division

DenverNuggets

54–28 .6593rd in the WestW12L10 10-0Ball ArenaEst. 1967

Roster

#PosHt
15Nikola JokicC6-1127.712.910.71.40.834.8
27Jamal MurrayG6-425.44.47.10.90.435.4
10DeMar DeRozanG6-618.42.94.110.331.2
32Aaron GordonF6-816.25.82.70.60.327.9
23Cameron JohnsonF6-812.23.82.40.70.430.5
0Christian BraunG6-6124.82.70.70.331.8
3Marvin Bagley IIIF6-1010.56.11.40.50.720
00Cam WhitmoreF6-69.22.80.70.70.416.9
1Julian StrawtherG6-67.221.10.40.115.1
21Spencer JonesF6-75.53.30.80.80.522.1
25KJ SimpsonG6-14.61.92.20.8012.9
22Zeke NnajiF6-103.72.60.60.30.512
14DaRon Holmes IIF6-93.71.40.600.28.4
5Tyus JonesG6-031.12.40.6014.6
8Emanuel MillerF6-730.60.80.406.6
7Trevon BrazileF6-10000000
4Lonnie Walker IVG6-4000000
11Alpha DialloF6-7000000
20Dane GoodwinG6-6000000
13Bryce HopkinsF6-7000000
43Coleman HawkinsF6-10000000

The Denver Nuggets compete in the Northwest Division of the West Conference. Founded in 1967, the franchise plays its home games at Ball Arena. The 2025–26 record is 54–28 (ESPN).