East · Atlantic Division

BostonCeltics

56–26 .6832nd in the EastW2L10 8-2TD GardenEst. 1946

Roster

#PosHt
0Jayson TatumF6-821.8105.31.40.232.6
13Paul GeorgeF6-817.35.33.61.70.430.7
11Payton PritchardG6-2173.95.20.70.132.4
9Derrick WhiteG6-416.54.45.41.11.334.1
88Neemias QuetaC7-010.28.41.70.81.325.3
30Sam HauserF6-89.23.81.50.50.324.8
99Devin CarterG6-28.93.32.70.90.218.4
52Luka GarzaC6-108.14.110.40.416.2
44Hayden GrayG6-46011125
4Mitchell RobinsonC7-05.78.80.90.91.219.6
55Baylor ScheiermanG6-65.53.51.50.50.118.6
27Jordan WalshG6-75.440.80.70.517.8
45Mike ConleyG6-14.51.72.90.60.318.4
8Ron Harper Jr.G6-54.21.70.80.30.311
28Hugo GonzalezG6-63.93.30.50.60.314.6
77Amari WilliamsF7-01.41.80.50.10.56.6
12Chris Cenac Jr.F6-11000000
26Tucker DeVriesF6-7000000
41Gabe McGlothanF6-7000000
20Dillon MitchellF6-8000000
29Milos UzanG6-4000000

The Boston Celtics compete in the Atlantic Division of the East Conference. Founded in 1946, the franchise plays its home games at TD Garden. The 2025–26 record is 56–26 (ESPN).