East · Atlantic Division

BrooklynNets

20–62 .24413th in the EastL3L10 3-7Barclays CenterEst. 1967

Roster

#PosHt
17Michael Porter Jr.F6-1024.27.131.10.332.5
30Julius RandleF6-921.16.751.10.233
21Noah ClowneyF6-1012.34.11.60.80.727
8Egor DeminG6-810.33.23.30.80.325.2
10Nolan TraoreG6-38.91.83.80.80.422.2
2Danny WolfF6-118.94.92.20.50.620.8
20Day’Ron SharpeC6-108.76.72.31.10.418.7
31Chaney JohnsonF6-88.24.62.10.90.520.5
77Ben SarafG6-67.52.13.30.90.220.8
00Josh MinottF6-87.43.20.90.90.517
14Terance MannG6-67.23.230.70.224.3
13Moritz WagnerC6-116.93.20.80.40.111.9
1Keon EllisG6-46.71.911.20.620.5
4Drake PowellG6-56.51.81.40.60.221
16Grant NelsonF6-114.31.51.30.31.38.8
34Tyler BilodeauF6-8000000
0Mikel Brown Jr.G6-5000000
9Joshua JeffersonF6-8000000
42Dain DainjaF6-9000000

The Brooklyn Nets compete in the Atlantic Division of the East Conference. Founded in 1967, the franchise plays its home games at Barclays Center. The 2025–26 record is 20–62 (ESPN).