West · Southwest Division

New OrleansPelicans

26–56 .31712th in the WestL2L10 1-9Smoothie King CenterEst. 1988

Roster

#PosHt
25Trey Murphy IIIF6-821.55.73.81.50.435.5
1Zion WilliamsonF6-6215.73.210.529.7
41Saddiq BeyG6-817.75.62.50.90.131.2
24Bennedict MathurinG6-517.65.42.40.80.230
5Dejounte MurrayG6-416.75.46.41.60.227.8
0Jeremiah FearsG6-314.33.73.41.20.425.8
3Jordan PooleG6-413.423.10.60.423.9
13Julian ReeseF6-911.810.51.81.40.630.9
22Derik QueenC6-911.77.13.710.925
2Herbert JonesF6-78.93.42.81.60.528.4
11Bryce McGowensG6-68.12.11.50.60.221
9Trendon WatfordF6-86.53.32.50.30.416.3
17Karlo MatkovicF6-105.73.70.80.40.914.7
21Yves MissiC6-115.75.81.30.31.519.7
6DeAndre JordanC6-114.46.30.90.30.816.6
14AJ JohnsonG6-53.31.110.20.19.4
4Kobe BufkinG6-42.90.80.60.10.27.4
35Christian KolokoC6-112.730.70.50.913.2
33Caleb HoustanF6-82.30.60.20.10.14.2
10Jaron Pierre Jr.G6-6000000
8Malik DiaF6-9000000

The New Orleans Pelicans compete in the Southwest Division of the West Conference. Founded in 1988, the franchise plays its home games at Smoothie King Center. The 2025–26 record is 26–56 (ESPN).