East · Atlantic Division

New YorkKnicks

53–29 .6463rd in the EastL1L10 6-4Madison Square GardenEst. 1946

Roster

#PosHt
11Jalen BrunsonG6-2263.36.80.80.135
32Karl-Anthony TownsC7-020.111.930.90.531
8OG AnunobyF6-716.75.22.21.60.733.2
25Mikal BridgesG6-614.43.83.71.30.832.8
3Josh HartG6-5127.44.81.10.330.2
2Miles McBrideG6-2122.42.60.90.226.3
44Landry ShametG6-59.31.81.40.60.223
00Jordan ClarksonG6-58.61.81.30.40.117.8
Bruce BrownG6-47.93.92.110.224.4
5Jose AlvaradoG6-07.42.53.410.119.9
0Andre DrummondC6-116.48.41.30.60.819.5
19Drew EubanksF6-105.230.50.40.613.1
30Ochai AgbajiG6-55.12.30.80.40.315.7
13Tyler KolekG6-24.41.62.70.40.111.7
55John KoncharG6-54.44.32.11.50.719.9
51Mohamed DiawaraF6-93.61.40.80.20.19.2
James WisemanC6-113.320.800.314.5
9Kevin McCullar Jr.G6-62.41.310.407.4
4Pacome DadietF6-91.70.90.40.104.7
12N’Faly DanteC6-110.81.800.503.8
55Tyler NickelF6-8000000

The New York Knicks compete in the Atlantic Division of the East Conference. Founded in 1946, the franchise plays its home games at Madison Square Garden. The 2025–26 record is 53–29 (ESPN).